2014 NCAA Baseball TV Schedule
DI Baseball | GT1 | GT2 || ESPN Scoreboard | NCAA || Sirius/XM | RPI / Polls | Team Links (302)
Team Specific:
= free audio. Audio for every game should be on Sirius/XM: 91, Westwood One, and Tunein. ULive working again.
NCAA Baseball Tournament (alternate bracket)
Regional Game Time CT Network / Stats
College World Series
Monday, June 23rd
Game 15 Vanderbilt 9 - Virginia 8 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Tuesday, June 24th
Game 16 Virginia 7 - Vanderbilt 2 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Wednesday, June 25th
Game 17 Vanderbilt 3 - Virginia 2 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Completed
Regionals
Friday, May 30th
5) Tallahassee Kennesaw State 1 - Alabama 0 11:00 a.m. espn3 / GameTracker
9) Gainesville North Carolina 1 - Long Beach State 6 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
15) Columbia Old Dominion 3 - Maryland 4 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
2) Stillwater Cal State Fullerton 5 - Nebraska 1 12:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
7) Nashville Clemson 1 - Oregon 18 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Stanford8 - Indiana State 1 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
6) Louisville Kansas 10 - Kentucky 6 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
13) Lafayette San Diego State 2 - Mississippi State 5 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Columbia 2 - Texas Tech 3 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
16) Charlottesville Bucknell 1 - Virginia 10 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
4) Baton Rouge Southeastern Louisiana 4 - LSU 8 2:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
12) Fort Worth Sam Houston State 2 - Dallas Baptist 1 2:30 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
11) San Luis Obispo Pepperdine 3 - Arizona State 2 3:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston Texas A&M 1 - Texas 8 3:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
1) Corvallis UC Irvine 10 - UNLV 3 4:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
5) Tallahassee Georgia Southern 7 - Florida State 0 5:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
6) Louisville Kent State 0 - Louisville 5 5:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
16) Charlottesville Liberty 2 - Arkansas 3 6:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
9) Gainesville College of Charleston 3 - Florida 2 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Youngstown State 2 - Indiana 10 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
13) Lafayette Jackson State 1 - Louisiana Lafayette 0 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Bethune Cookman 0 - Miami 1 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
2) Stillwater Binghamton 0 - Oklahoma State 8 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
15) Columbia Campbell 2 - South Carolina 5 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
4) Baton Rouge Bryant 2 - Houston 3 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston George Mason 2 - Rice 7 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
12) Fort Worth Siena 1 - TCU 2 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
7) Nashville Xavier 0 - Vanderbilt 11 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
11) San Luis Obispo Sacramento State 2 - Cal Poly 4 8:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
1) Corvallis North Dakota State 1 - Oregon State 2 10:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Saturday, May 31st
5) Tallahassee Alabama 6 - Florida State 5 12:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
9) Gainesville Florida 2 - North Carolina 5 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
15) Columbia Campbell 4 - Old Dominion 1 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
2) Stillwater Nebraska 8 - Binghamton 6 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
6) Louisville Kentucky 4 - Kent State 2 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
7) Nashville Clemson 4 - Xavier 6 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
14) Oxford Georgia Tech 0 - Washington 8 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Indiana State 2 - Youngstown State 5 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
16) Charlottesville Liberty 2 - Bucknell 5 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
13) Lafayette Louisiana Lafayette 9 - San Diego State 2 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Bethune Cookman 6 - Columbia 5 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
4) Baton Rouge Southeastern Louisiana 2 - Bryant 2:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
12) Fort Worth Dallas Baptist 8 - Siena 9 2:30 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
11) San Luis Obispo Arizona State 4 - Sacramento State 5 3:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston Texas A&M 7 - George Mason 3 3:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
1) Corvallis UNLV 2 - North Dakota State 1 4:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
5) Tallahassee Kennesaw State 13 - Georgia Southern 5 4:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
6) Louisville Louisville 6 - Kansas 3 4:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Indiana 4 - Stanford 2 5:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
14) Oxford Jacksonville State 2 - Ole Miss 12 5:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
9) Gainesville Long Beach State 3 - College of Charleston 6 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
13) Lafayette Mississippi State 3 - Jackson State 1 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Texas Tech 3 - Miami 0 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
15) Columbia South Carolina vs. Maryland 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
12) Fort Worth TCU 3 - Sam Houston State 2 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
2) Stillwater Oklahoma State 13 - Cal State Fullerton 7 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
16) Charlottesville Arkansas 0 - Virginia 3 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
4) Baton Rouge LSU 5 - Houston 1 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston Texas 3 - Rice 2 7:00 p.m. espn3 / LHN? / GTrck
7) Nashville Vanderbilt 7 - Oregon 2 7:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
11) San Luis Obispo Cal Poly 1 - Pepperdine 2 8:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
1) Corvallis Oregon State 2 - UC Irvine 14 10:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Sunday, June 1st
14) Oxford Georgia Tech 4 vs. Jacksonville State 2 11:00 a.m. espn3 / GameTracker
6) Louisville Kentucky 8 - Kansas 6 11:00 a.m. espn3 / GameTracker
5) Tallahassee Georgia Southern 0 - Alabama 6 11:00 a.m. espn3 / GameTracker
9) Gainesville LBSU vs. North Carolina (will resume Monday) 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Youngstown State 4 - Stanford 12 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
15) Columbia South Carolina 9 - Campbell 0 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
7) Nashville Oregon vs. Xavier 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
16) Charlottesville Arkansas 10 - Bucknell 0 12:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
2) Stillwater Nebraska 3 - Cal State Fullerton 4 12:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Miami 10 - Bethune Cookman 0 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
13) Lafayette Louisiana Lafayette 11 - Jackson State 1 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
4) Baton Rouge Houston 9 - Southeastern Louisiana 5 2:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
12) Fort Worth Siena 9 - Sam Houston State 9 2:30 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston Rice 8 - Texas A&M 9 3:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
11) San Luis Obispo Cal Poly 6 - Sacramento State 5 3:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
14) Oxford Washington 1 - Ole Miss 2 3:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
1) Corvallis Oregon State 6 - UNLV 1 4:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
5) Tallahassee Alabama 4 - Kennesaw State 1 4:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Stanford 10 - Indiana 7 5:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Miami vs. Texas Tech (will resume Monday) 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
15) Columbia Maryland 10 - South Carolina 1 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
2) Stillwater Cal State Fullerton 4 - Oklahoma State 6 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
16) Charlottesville Arkansas 2 - Virginia 9 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston Texas A&M 3 - Texas 2 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 / LHN / Stats
4) Baton Rouge Houston 5 - LSU 4 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
7) Nashville Oregon 2 - Vanderbilt 3 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
14) Oxford Washington 4 - Georgia Tech 2 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
12) Fort Worth Sam Houston State 1 - TCU 6 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
6) Louisville Louisville 4 - Kentucky 7:15 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
13) Lafayette Louisiana Lafayette 14 - Mississippi State 8 8:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
11) San Luis Obispo Cal Poly 6 - Pepperdine 10 8:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
1) Corvallis Oregon State 4 - UC Irvine 0 10:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Monday, June 2nd
5) Tallahassee Alabama 2 - Kennesaw State 4 11:00 a.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
9) Gainesville LBSU 12 - North Carolina 5 11:00 a.m. espn3 / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Miami 2 - Texas Tech 1 1:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
9) Gainesville Long Beach State 2 - College of Charleston 4 1:30 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
14) Oxford Ole Miss 3 - Washington 2 2:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
10) Coral Gables Miami 0 - Texas Tech 4 3:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
8) Bloomington Indiana 4 - Stanford 5 4:30 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
3) Houston Texas A&M 1 - Texas 4 6:00 p.m. ESPNU / LHN / Stats
13) Lafayette Louisiana Lafayette 5 - Mississippi State 3 6:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
4) Baton Rouge LSU 2 - Houston 12 7:00 p.m. espn3 / GameTracker
1) Corvallis UC Irvine 4 - Oregon State 10:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Super Regionals
Friday, June 6th
Nashville Stanford 6 - Vanderbilt 11 12:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Austin Houston 2 - Texas 4 3:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Louisville Kennesaw State 3 - Louisville 5 5:30 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Stillwater UC Irvine 8 - Oklahoma State 4 8:30 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Saturday, June 7th
Charlottesville Maryland 5 - Virginia 4 11:00 a.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Lubbock College of Charleston 0 - Texas Tech 1 12:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Austin Houston 0 - Texas 4 1:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Nashville Stanford 5 - Vanderbilt 4 2:00 p.m. ESPN2 / espn3 / GameTracker
Fort Worth Pepperdine 2 - TCU 3 3:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Louisville Kennesaw State 4 - Louisville 7 6:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Lafayette Ole Miss 5 - Louisiana Lafayette 9 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Stillwater UC Irvine 1 - Oklahoma State 0 9:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Sunday, June 8th
Charlottesville Maryland 3 - Virginia 7 11:00 a.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Nashville Stanford 5 - Vanderbilt 12 2:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Lubbock College of Charleston 0 - Texas Tech 1 3:30 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Fort Worth Pepperdine 3 - TCU 2 5:00 p.m. ESPN2 / ESPNU / GameTracker
Lafayette Ole Miss 5 - Louisiana Lafayette 2 8:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Monday, June 9th
Fort Worth Pepperdine 5 - TCU 6 3:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Charlottesville Maryland 2 - Virginia 11 6:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Lafayette Ole Miss 10 - Louisiana Lafayette 4 6:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
College World Series
Saturday, June 14th
Game 1 (B1) UC Irvine 3 - Texas 1 2:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Game 2 (B1) Louisville 3 - Vanderbilt 5 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Sunday, June 15th
Game 3 (B2) Texas Tech 2 - TCU 3 2:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Game 4 (B2) Ole Miss 1 - Virginia 2 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Monday, June 16th
Game 5 (B1) Texas 4 - Louisville 1 2:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Game 6 (B1) Vanderbilt 6 - UC Irvine 4 7:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Tuesday, June 17th
Game 7 (B2) Texas Tech 1 - Ole Miss 2 2:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Game 8 (B2) TCU 2 - Virginia 3 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Wednesday, June 18th
Game 9 (B1) Texas vs. UC Irvine 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Thursday, June 19th
Game 10 (B2) Ole Miss 6 - TCU 4 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Friday, June 20th
Game 11 (B1) Vanderbilt 0 - Texas 4 2:00 p.m. ESPNU / GameTracker
Game 12 (B2) Virginia vs. Ole Miss 7:00 p.m. Play suspended: ESPN / GT
Saturday, June 21st
Game 12 (B2) Virginia 4 - Ole Miss 1 2:00 p.m. ESPN2 / GameTracker
Game 13 (B1) Texas 3 - Vanderbilt 4 7:00 p.m. ESPN / GameTracker
Satellite Network Guide
Name Network Location DirecTV Dish U-verse
ESPN ESPN (HD) New York 206 140 1602
ESPN2 ESPN2 (HD) New York 209 144 1606
ESPNU ESPNU (HD) New York 208 141 1605
ESPN News ESPN News (HD) New York 207 142 1604
  • News: ESPN's CWS coverage details, announcers and more
  • www.lsufootball.net is not affiliated in any way with Louisiana State University or any other organization.
    Please report errors or omissions to webadmin@lsufootball.net Last updated: 06/14/2014